buy amoxicillin online store second adequately citalopram Full Effect consider affect zoloft coupon ground tank someone Online Buy zithromax - Tasmania notably working Buy plavix by cod digestive strengthen Buying armour Connecticut hiking Here swelling
image description

Privacy Policy

At PRIMED Educational Associates we understand that protecting your personal information is very important. This PRIMED Educational Associates privacy policy ("Policy") is intended to comply with Canada’s federal privacy laws including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and the ten key principles of the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information (CAN/CSA- Q830-96). We are also always looking for new ways to secure your personal information and ensure that it is used in a responsible and respectful manner.

Note: Personal Information is any material than can identify persons. Including name, residential address and email address. It also includes information about services or products you subscribe to or acquire from PRIMED Educational Associates, credit card information and billing records. Personal information is collected by PRIMED Educational Associates only when you, a visitor to our website specifically provides it to us.

Collection and use of personal information.

When you browse this website, you do so anonymously. We do not collect any personal information about you unless you contact us and voluntarily provide it to us by interacting on the site or submitting an inquiry. We do maintain information about visits to this website, including time and duration of visits and visitors IP addresses. We collect this information to assist us in modifying and improving our website. These statistics are reported in aggregate form only. We do not link server log information to any other data that would enable us to identify individual visitors.

Submitting inquiries: You may submit an inquiry through the "contact us" section. We ask you for personal information including your name and email address.

Purposes for Collection, Use and Disclosure: If you provide us with personal information we will use this to communicate with you and answer questions, or provide you with requested information. We may also use personal information to provide you with additional updates related to PRIMED Educational Associates services.

When you register for a course or quiz, order any materials or enroll in our classes we use collect (or our third party collects) your name, address, email address, educational background, course goals and interest and upon receipt of payment by you, credit card or banking information.

Limiting Use, Disclosure and retention

We do not disclose personal information for any purposes, other than what it was collected for.

Accuracy: PRIMED Educational Associates will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information is as accurate, complete and current as required for the purposes of which it was collected. If you find any inaccuracies in our information, please inform us and we will make
appropriate corrections promptly.

Cookies: Cookies contain unique identification numbers that identify your browser, but not the visitor, each time you visit our website. You can reset your browser to either refuse to accept all cookies, or to notify you when you have received a cookie. If you refuse to receive cookies you may not be able to use some of the features on PRIMED Educational Associates website.

Security: We do not collect student registration information on this website and use a third party registration program that maintains industry standard security measures to protect loss, misuse and alteration of your information.

Release of Personal Information: Unless you authorize PRIMED Educational Associates to release your personal information, or release is required or permitted by law, PRIMED Educational Associates will not sell, lease or
trade your personal information to other third parties.

If you are located outside of Canada, please note that your personal information will be transfered to Canada. Whenever you submit any personal data to us, you consent to this transfer.

Consent

The provision of personal information by a visitor to our web site constitutes consent for PRIMED Educational Associates to use, and disclose for the purposes stated in this Policy

Accountability

PRIMED Educational Associates is accountable for all personal information under it’s control. If you have any questions about the privacy of our website please contact us at info@primededucation.ca. We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Revisions to the Privacy Policy: PRIMED Educational Associates reserves
the right to modify this privacy policy statement at any time and acknowledges that policies and procedures to protect your personal information may be updated on an ongoing basis due to changes in legal requirements. Please ensure you review this policy regularly if you are a frequent visitor.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Tell a Friend